Back to Homepage

Graduated from the Paris, National Academy of Drama Art (CNSAD), I work on stage and screen.
I play in « Un homme en colère »
directed by Caroline Huppert on french television,
and on the silver screen in « Cachez-moi ! » directed by
Michel Boujenah for Talents ADAMI / Cannes Film Festival.
On stage, I work with the Compagnie Vincent Colin at the Théâtre de la Criée - Marseille: « Democracy in America ».
In a decor designed by Daniel Buren.
I also participate in « Crabe Rouge » directed by
Bénédicte Wenders at the Théâtre du Rond-Point - Paris.
I am an artist without borders. Going from Mohamed Kacimi's dense play, to offbeat script as Dubillard likes it.
I also lend my voice for voice-over, radio drama and dubbing.

Training

  • Paris, National Academy of Drama Art (CNSAD)
    Acting: Daniel Mesguich, Catherine Marnas
    3rd year Worshops: Georges Aperghis, Olivier Py
    Commedia dell'arte: Mario Gonzalez
    Improvisation: Alain Maratrat
    Camera acting: Noémie Lvovsky
  • FÉMIS - Camera acting - working session:
    Cédric Klapisch and Jacques Maillot
  • Sorbonne Nouvelle-Paris - Licence of Arts du Spectacle - Paris III

Short film

  • Cachez-moi ! Talents ADAMI / Cannes Film Festival - Michel Boujenah
    TV5 Monde/Agora Films/Association Artistique de l’ADAMI
  • A cœur ouvert - Christophe Gros-Dubois
    RFO/Madiana Productions
  • Aléas from “Franny et Zooey” by J. D. Salinger - G.Sportiello/N.Ponti

Television

  • Un Homme en colère - Caroline Huppert
    TF1/ALYA

Commercial

  • Pass culture et sport / Pays de la Loire - Emmanuel Malherbe
    Projet Atlantique
  • Minute maid / Le Marin - Anne-Marie Vandeputte
    Wanda Productions

Stage

  • Le Temps des vacances - Hyam Zaytoun and Xavier Kuentz
    Eklozion/Villejuif
  • Nino et Sapio - Hyam Zaytoun and Xavier Kuentz
    La Fabrik’/Villejuif
  • Monsieur Ki Koffi Kwahulé - Laurent Hatat
    Théâtre de l’Union - CDN de Limoges/Festival des Francophonies, La Fabrique – Guéret, Théatre de la Grange – Brive
  • Crabe rouge Julien Mabiala Bissila - Bénédicte Wenders
    Théâtre du Rond-Point, CDN de Limoges/Festival des Francophonies, Théâtre Léonard Limosin
  • Terre sainte Mohamed Kacimi - Sophie Akrich
    Théâtre de la Tempête
  • Gaby - Marie Bocquillon
    Théâtre Talia
  • Lettres d’Algérie - Baki Boumaza
    Salle Voillaume, Aulnay-sous-Bois
  • Hérodiade Laurent Contamin - Urszula Mikos
    Centre Culturel Boris Vian – Les Ulis, Théâtre Le Proscenium
  • Democracy in America Tocqueville - Vincent Colin
    Théâtre de la Criée - Marseille, Théâtre National de Nice, La Filature Scène nationale – Mulhouse, La Scène Nationale d’Albi, Maison des arts de Créteil, Théâtre de la Manufacture - CDN Nancy, Le Palais des Arts de Vannes, Théâtre de Cornouaille - Scène Nationale, Le Quai des rêves – Lamballe, Théâtre de Draguignan, Théâtre de la Madeleine – Troyes, Le Passage, centre de création – Fécamp, Espace Jean Legendre - Compiègne, Quimper, Sarzeau, Orvault, Charleroi...
  • Il ne faut pas boire son prochain
    ou Les Monstres Dubillard - Prune Lichtlé
    Café de la Gare, Théâtre Montmartre Galabru, Le Lucernaire
  • Paroles du Jour J Talents ADAMI - Didier Long
    Festival de la correspondance de Grignan
  • L’Islande Côté théâtre - Nabil El Hazan et Gaël Chaillat
    Théâtre de l’Est Parisien, Théâtre Aria de Bruxelles
  • Tempêtes from Shakespeare - Barbara Bouley
    TGP Salle Wilson (Théâtre de la Belle étoile)
  • Le Malade imaginaire Molière - Véra Schumacher
    Théâtre de Winterthour, Suisse
  • La Princesse Maleine Maeterlinck - Yves Beaunesne
    Théâtre National de La Colline, Théâtre National de Toulouse, Théâtre du Nord - CDN de Lille, Les Gémeaux - Scène Nationale de Sceaux, Théâtre des 13 vents – CDN de Montpellier, Atelier Théâtre Jean Vilar – Louvain-la-Neuve...
  • Au monde comme n’y étant pas - Olivier Py
    La Manufacture des Œillets
  • Autour d’Hamlet-Machine Heiner Müller - Georges Aperghis
    Salle Jouvet du Conservatoire